Stryct — Prop Firm Calculators and Rules
Giveaway Trophy Background
BlueGuardian
BlueGuardianVerified

October 2026 Competition

BlueGuardian - October 2026 Competition (LIVE). Prize: $851,000.

Trading CompetitionFree EntryCash + AccountsGlobal
Total Prize Pool
$851,000
Cash + Accounts
Account Allocation
$850,000
Funded Accounts
Cash Prize
$1,000
Direct Cash
Entry Deadline
Oct 29, 2026 (UTC)
Active
About This Competition

Join us on our mission to become the most influential family in funded trading.

Key Competition Specifications
Total Prize Pool$851,000
Cash Prize$1,000
Funded Account Allocation$850,000
PlatformsMatch-Trader, MT5
Drawdown & Risk Guidelines

4% max daily loss on the initial balance (reset at 5 PM EST) and 8% max overall loss. No EAs or trade copiers. News trading and overnight and weekend holding are allowed. No lot limits. Leverage: 1:100 forex, 1:20 indices and commodities, 1:2 crypto. One entry per person and IP.

Prize Breakdown
View Leaderboard→
#1
$500 + $200,000 Instant
Funded account
#2
$300 + $100,000 Instant
Funded account
#3
$200 + $50,000 Instant
Funded account
#4-5
$50,000 Instant
Funded account
#6-10
$25,000 Instant
Funded account
#11-25
$10,000 Instant
Funded account
#26-50
$5,000 Instant Starter account
Funded account

How to Enter

1
Visit the official contest page
Go to the BlueGuardian contest announcement.
2
Register for the contest
Sign up using your BlueGuardian account.
3
Trade according to the rules
Follow the maximum risk limits and trading conditions.
4
Top trader wins
The highest performing trader will receive $851,000.
Key Details
Entry Fee
Free
Account Size
$850,000
Age Requirement
18+
Region
Global
Platform
Match-Trader, MT5
Entry Type
Social Action
Winner Announcement
No deadline specified
Hosted By
BlueGuardian
RECOMMENDED PROP FIRMS

We only recommend what we trade personally.

Browse our vetted prop trading firms with verified payout track records, transparent rules, and exclusive discount codes.

View all firms (5)→
Top Firm
Funded Trader Markets

Funded Trader Markets

4.9/ 5.0

Multiple account sizes, flexible trading conditions and reliable payouts.

✦Forex✦Near Real Time Payouts✦Affordable Evaluations
Total Payouts$10M+ Paid Out
Years in Operation2+ years
Best ForInstant Payouts
Challenge Starts From$25
Visit Firm
Tradeify FX

Tradeify FX

4.7/ 5.0

Best for traders who want to trade in 1 trusted propfirm + want to enjoy daily payouts with zero reward denial

✦Forex✦Gold✦CFD Trading
Total Payouts$264M+ Paid Out
Years in Operation1+ Years
Best ForTrust
Challenge Starts From$28
Funded Squad

Funded Squad

4.9/ 5.0

Best firm for those who love to trade on instant accounts with no consistency rules

✦No consistency rule on any acc✦Best instant acc in industry
Total Payouts$3.5M+ Paid Out
Years in Operation2+ Years
Best ForSwing Trading
Challenge Starts From$43

Affiliate transparency: Some links on Stryct are affiliate links. If you purchase a prop firm challenge through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Affiliate disclosure →